100 Embroidery stitches Wk 16

Here’s this week page!!!

image


I am so sorry BTW if I realized one of the stitches carried over I would have done something to fix that lol

So I did the Maltese cross
Let me tell you that was hard!! But the outcome was kinda cool:)

First I’m gonna show you what not to do lol here are a couple mistake pics

image

If you don’t weave it right it won’t work, see how the middle box isn’t woven right

image

And then there’s this I didn’t follow the pattern right

And here’s a couple pics of what it should look like lol

image

image

image

What stitches have you done recently??? Don’t forget if you send me some from past weeks I’ll feature your pics in an upcoming week:)

Here’s the links to Wk 1, Wk 2, Wk 3,
Wk 4 ,Wk 5, Wk 6,Wk 7, Wk 8, Wk 9, Wk 10,Wk 11,Wk 12 , Wk 13 , Wk 14 , Wk 15
And the first featured reader Melanie
What have you done so far???

Feel free to email me any pics:) cherishedbyalecia@gmail.com

And as always if you want more info on the stitches or anything else coats and clark you can find it here: www.makeitcoats.com

Which stitches do you wanna try this week???

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “100 Embroidery stitches Wk 16

  1. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches Wk 17 | CherishedByAlecia

  2. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches Wk 18 | CherishedByAlecia

  3. Pingback: 100 Embroidery Stitches Wk 19 | CherishedByAlecia

  4. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches wk 20 | CherishedByAlecia

  5. Pingback: 100 Embroidery Stitches Wk 21 | CherishedByAlecia

  6. Pingback: 100 embroidery stitches Wk 22 | CherishedByAlecia

  7. Pingback: 100 Embroidery Stitches WK 23 | CherishedByAlecia

  8. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches week 24 | CherishedByAlecia

  9. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches week 25 | CherishedByAlecia

  10. Pingback: 100 embroidery stitches Week 26 | CherishedByAlecia

  11. Pingback: 100 Embroidery Stitches Week 27 | CherishedByAlecia

  12. Pingback: 100 Embroidery stitches wk 28 | Cherished By Alecia

  13. Pingback: 100 Embroidery posts Wk 29 | Cherished By Alecia

  14. Pingback: 100 embroidery stitches week 3 | Cherished By Alecia

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s